Previous Entry Share Next Entry
705 Set Report Part 3
elsiecat
  • If repost or make fanart, pls credit me
  • Please no hotlink~
  • I'm not sure if the crew would like their pics to be online, so I tried to photoshop them and as you can see, did a terrible job...hope they don't mind >.<
  • All the pics and vids would be downloadable if you need. Let me know, I will upload to MU or Mediafire

Everything’s ready, boys went in the Impala. They have a black movable screen or something in front of the car, for the lighting I guess. Which means I have to move constantly from right to left or left to right to be able to see both boys…watching them shooting is a manual labor, mind you. 

I really, really think they noticed us…but it is hard not to notice the bunch of fans with cameras, staying there for hours, lol



Gah!! Jensen's smile~~*melts*




They were shooting the scene that Dean thinks he has very good memory, love that one!

Padalaugh! ADORABLE.



They also drove the car back and forth several times, and I got to see both boys when the car backed away from the screen.


Look at these huge lights! 


They filmed this scene several times, then J2 went to rest & prepared for the next one. 


Boys leaving. Jared was very quick to get rid of the coat, he really hates heat :D

The next scene is the brothers chatting in front of Don’s statue, and Sam addressing Dean’s drinking habit. 
We were very close – right across the street, so I can take some good shots! 




Hee~


More pics

I wonder what was Jensen and the one who man the camera talking? 




It was super, super fun watching the actors, the camera and director and all the crew working so closely. I love to see how they move the camera, have the mic above the actors etc… And it’s amazing how our boys can get into their character while so many people doing their own work around them. It was like a dream to see my favourite actors in action in front of me. 
No need to mention how awesome they look in suits…*continue to fan herself*

Seriously, it was really hot at that time. But they have to stand under the sun wearing suits for hours waiting and acting...so were the crew. Really grateful that they work so hard to make the show!




That smile. *swooooon*


The flask


More pic of Jared




More pics of Jensen


I WANT HER JOB!!! *flails*









But it might be a little difficult to tidy Jared’s epic hair…hmmmm…esp. with him keep making faces I’m sure I can’t concentrate on my work…



And I’m not sure I can survive from touching Jensen’s spiky hair….









He’s leaning over for her to tidy his hair! How adorable~~~

They were filming from another angle so we were moved to a further away place. But of course we can find a place where we can see them without disturbing the shooting




Dean drinking!

More pics


What a huge camera…

After this shot we can move back to our previous spot again, yay!




They look mighty sexy when adjusting collar!? What's wrong with me >.<




And Padalaugh again~
Boxing!Jensen?


He has a coach too, lol



Am I the only one thought this looks like teasing a cat?? ...Sorry Jensen >.<


TBC

Tags:

  • 1
Thanks for your report and this awesome pics

Great! Thanks! Love the pictures.

i love these pics..i love you!thank you for keeping us updated with pics and commentary! <3<3<3


Wow, fab report and fab pics...thank you so much for sharing :)

Thank you very much for these Elsie, you take such lovely photos!

xx.

Thanks! I'm so happy that I decided to bring my big camera that day, very heavy but totally worth it!

These were such fun to read/look at.

How do you find out about where they are filming? It must be hard to know where they are going to be shooting next.

Very cool shots. Great to see that behind the scenes peek, especially after watching the final episode.!!!!!
Thanks!

Thanks for reading!

I guess it is not easy to find the locations, Vancouver is such a big city! Some local fans would provide tips, and I asked a friend who's very good at gathering info to send any possible filming info to me...I was lucky that the show didn't film only one day in these locations or I would have no chance!

Thank you for sharing your photos & report.

I LOVE Jared, he looks fierce with his collar up. Love that beautiful man, thanks for the pics.

Thanks for posting these. You got some great pictures. I love it where it seemed they saw you in the car and smiled at you. It's cool to see all the amount of work and people it takes just to make a scene look good.

Thanks, I'm glad that I'm able to see those BTS stuff and also share with fellow fans :-)

Hello. First: congrats for being there.
2nd: thank you very much for sharing your experiences with us. 3rd: your pics are always awsome.
Big hug.

I can't begin to tell you how much I'm enjoying reading this and seeing all your wonderful pictures that go along with it.

PLEASE, pretty please put your pics in a MU upload. I want to see them ALL and the net is so freakin' slow at times loading each one. Again, thank you SO much! :)

You are welcome!

I'm uploading pics and vids to MU, stay tuned :D

How can people not? He's so adorable lol

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account